The 2012 Enbridge Ride to Conquer Cancer® benefiting The Campbell Family Institute at The Princess Margaret

Team List


 

Teams registered for The 2012 Enbridge Ride to Conquer Cancer® benefiting The Campbell Family Institute at The Princess Margaret

"Bosom" Buddies 

Captain: Christina Caramanda

8 team members  

(Wo)Mandex 

Captain: Adam Armeland

8 team members  

2 Camps and a Spoke 

Captain: Kayla Campagnaro

4 team members  

3 Lucky Seats! 

Captain: Lauren Fry

3 team members  

3 Men and a Babe 

Captain: Jamil Saleh

4 team members  

3 Nuts 

Captain: Graham Ross

2 team members  

4-Play 

Captain: Rick Wilkinson

4 team members  

40 Rock 

Captain: Lisa Moffat

3 team members  

666 Mt. Pleasant 

Captain: Chris Mitchell

2 team members  

A squad 

Captain: Michael Nardi

2 team members  

A-Tacc 

Captain: Carlo DeGasperis

11 team members  

Abcon's Angels 

Captain: Sharon Chadwick

16 team members  

Able Translations 

Captain: Robert Hoffmann

1 team member  

Agnora/HHC 

Captain: Louis Moreau

7 team members  

Agoya Fitness 

Captain: Greg Scroggs

8 team members  

Air Canada Team 

Captain: Glenn Murray

14 team members  

Alexis' Angels 

Captain: Donald Brommet

26 team members  

Alta Maple Nissan Infiniti Mitsubishi 

Captain: Edward Wong

13 team members  

Amby's International Aces 

Captain: Keith Ambachtsheer

24 team members  

Anderson Scott Physio 

Captain: Lindsay Scott

6 team members  

Arch Attack 

Captain: Cat Jowett - Fortin

18 team members  

Are We There Yet? 

Captain: Dustin Krill

7 team members  

Arpie's Angels 

Captain: Tamar Assadourian

4 team members  

Asclepius Dental 

Captain: Angelo Poulos

2 team members  

ATU 113 Toronto Transit Red Rockets 

Captain: Glenn Lalonde

10 team members  

Autoliv Pedal Posse 

Captain: Mark Roche

2 team members  

Aviva 

Captain: Mandy Seto

1 team member  

Awkward Athletes 

Captain: Dena Rubinoff

3 team members  

B Strong 

Captain: Adam Armstrong

8 team members  

Back of the Pack Brothers 

Captain: Alex Greto

2 team members  

Barbara's Smile 

Captain: Robert Cancilla

3 team members  

Barely Bikers 

Captain: Edwerd Yehia

2 team members  

Bauer Zimmering Pacesetters 

Captain: Lawrence Zimmering

102 team members  

Bay Cycle for a Cure 

Captain: Paul Kennedy

9 team members  

Be Brave and Go Forward 

Captain: Julia Beniusis

3 team members  

Be The Change 

Captain: Ann Daso

11 team members  

beer hunters 

Captain: David McLoughlin

10 team members  

Bell Riders 

Captain: Jonathan Daniels

24 team members  

Berkow Challenge 

Captain: Jack Berkow

2 team members  

BFFs 

Captain: Wendy Nicoll

3 team members  

Big Wheelers 

Captain: Barbara Banfield

6 team members  

Biker Chicks 

Captain: Debbie Marks

10 team members  

Biking Our Butts Off 

Captain: Marisa Veri

3 team members  

Bill's Bikers 

Captain: Bill McLean

5 team members  

Bill's Team To Conquer 

Captain: Bill Upshall

5 team members  

Bionx 

Captain: Vincent Lamoureux

1 team member  

Black & McDonald Asphalt Banditos 

Captain: Fred Tanguay

9 team members  

Blazing Saddles 

Captain: Kate Marshall

9 team members  

Block 'O' Motive 

Captain: Michael Block

4 team members  

Blood, Sweat & Gears 

Captain: April Kellie

8 team members  

Bloor West Village Idiots 

Captain: Tom Ostler

35 team members  

Bonkers 2012 

Captain: Stephen Hood

4 team members  

Boobs on Bikes 

Captain: Wendy Clark

4 team members  

Brantford Nightriders 

Captain: Randy Folmes

3 team members  

breast foot forward 

Captain: Ron Bottos

34 team members  

Breezy Riders 

Captain: Adam Sale

7 team members  

Brookfield Riders 

Captain: Sharon Lewis

7 team members  

Budget Propane Team 

Captain: Robert Callow

4 team members  

Butterfly of Hope on Bikes 

Captain: Chad Cieslik

2 team members  

C&C out spokin 

Captain: Catherine Densmore

2 team members  

Can Riders 

Captain: Fernando Spencer

6 team members  

Cancer Vanquishers 

Captain: Lloyd Atkinson

3 team members  

Cancer WHO? 

Captain: Patrick Collins

4 team members  

Carnovale's Chain Chicks 

Captain: Amie Kron

1 team member  

Cell Cyclers 

Captain: Christopher Paige

2 team members  

Centennial Ride for Bob 

Captain: Raymond Chabot

4 team members  

Centura Rides Again 

Captain: Laureen Cowie

1 team member  

Charity Dynamics 

Captain: Kelly Dynamics

1 team member  

Charley's Boys 

Captain: Jeff Mastin

1 team member  

Chiappedals 

Captain: Rosemarie Fusco

17 team members  

CHORISTERS 

Captain: Richard Gooch

2 team members  

Chris Stephenson Memorial 

Captain: Devin Osborne

2 team members  

chubrubcrew 

Captain: Sarah Worth

2 team members  

ClearCanvas 

Captain: Timothy Tang

9 team members  

CoCo Team 

Captain: Hector Rodriguez

2 team members  

Connected Home Pedlars 

Captain: Vincent Di Cosmo

10 team members  

Crank Yankers 

Captain: Wallace Leung

4 team members  

Crash Addicts 

Captain: Steven Watts

1 team member  

Crash Test Dummies 

Captain: Randal Santia

1 team member  

Crazy Cash's 

Captain: John Cash

2 team members  

Crazy Savage Monkeys 

Captain: Rick Hirschegger

2 team members  

Crescent 

Captain: Don Haag

10 team members  

CRW Cancer Bombers 

Captain: Line Theberge

3 team members  

Cure Riders II 

Captain: Susie Morneault

3 team members  

Cycle 2 Cure 

Captain: Hesam Abbas-Tehran

3 team members  

Cycle therapy 

Captain: gary gulliver

1 team member  

CYCLEPATH Oakville 

Captain: Danny O'Hara

8 team members  

Cycling for Cheese 

Captain: Gordon Cheesbrough

24 team members  

Cycling for the Cure 

Captain: Sid Dickinson

22 team members  

Cycling Misfits 

Captain: Daniel McGarigle

2 team members  

Cyclists in Stitches 

Captain: Rich Martyn

3 team members  

Cyclopaths 

Captain: Mike Gorev

2 team members  

D.T's Dream Team 

Captain: Laura Shaddick

3 team members  

Daughters of Anarchy 

Captain: Christine Gardner

3 team members  

DAVES R US and sue 

Captain: Sue Lamont

4 team members  

Dean's Dream Team 

Captain: Richard Guiot

3 team members  

DeGroote School of Business 

Captain: Ryan Sears

13 team members  

Deloitte Green Dot Riders 

Captain: Glenn Ives

63 team members  

Detour Gold 

Captain: Gerald Panneton

11 team members  

Deutsche-Marks 

Captain: Markus Blot

2 team members  

Dewfall Rhythm 

Captain: Phillip Chin

2 team members  

Diamonds in the Rough 

Captain: Lori Elder

12 team members  

Diff'rent Spokes 

Captain: Matyas Hervieux

8 team members  

Docs' Choice - Mercedes-Benz 

Captain: Robert Lawrie

28 team members  

Dope Pedallers 

Captain: Pedram Salehi

6 team members  

Dragonstalker 

Captain: Wayne McGill

3 team members  

Dundas Domestiques 

Captain: Simon Wilson

2 team members  

Durham So-Can 

Captain: Dragui Cvetkovic

3 team members  

Easy Riders 

Captain: Chris DeSantis

5 team members  

Enbridge 

Captain: Glenn Beaumont

171 team members  

Encore 

Captain: David LeGresley

2 team members  

Equita ut Vivas 

Captain: Allison Charko

2 team members  

Eradicators 

Captain: Thomas Butters

3 team members  

F Cancer 

Captain: Neil Duffy

3 team members  

F**k Off Cancer 

Captain: Lindsey McKague

1 team member  

F.A.S.T. 

Captain: Lonny Kirlin

2 team members  

Fantastic 4 and the Silver Surfer 

Captain: Andrew Dargel

4 team members  

Fast & Furious 

Captain: Scott Turner

6 team members  

FedEx Lakeshore 

Captain: Kim Antonio

4 team members  

Ferrari Club of America -- Canada East Region 

Captain: Don Ambrose

8 team members  

FF Cyclotics 

Captain: Bill Johnston

15 team members  

Fisher Scientific 

Captain: Jay Marteniuk

2 team members  

FNB Hospitality Group 

Captain: Hugo Silva

2 team members  

FNSC Guelph 

Captain: Stewart McWade

6 team members  

Folks on Spokes 

Captain: Manny DeSousa

7 team members  

For Family & Friends 

Captain: Robert Ragazzon

5 team members  

Forest Hill Real Estate Riders 

Captain: Richard Himelfarb

4 team members  

FORTITUDE 

Captain: Charlemagne Ruiz

5 team members  

Franco's BlackBerry 

Captain: Rob Pigozzo

2 team members  

Freudian Slips 

Captain: Shannon Freud

4 team members  

GDI 

Captain: Claude Fortier

1 team member  

Geared For Life 

Captain: Steve Merker

54 team members  

Geared to Go 

Captain: Bruce Bradley

6 team members  

Get It Dunn 

Captain: Marc Dunn

14 team members  

Giving Tree 

Captain: Ryan McCluskey

10 team members  

Glenda's Gladiators 

Captain: Kevin Murdoch

14 team members  

Global Storm Riders 

Captain: Hanane Bouji

3 team members  

Globe & Mail 

Captain: Carol Toller

10 team members  

Going on 80! 

Captain: Jennifer Ng

6 team members  

GoJoeGo 

Captain: Michael Mariano

13 team members  

Grant Thornton 

Captain: Joy Shuchat

17 team members  

GTT 

Captain: Phil Agostinelli

5 team members  

Half Nuts 

Captain: Bo Forbes

1 team member  

Hammer City Cycle 

Captain: Leona McCharles

4 team members  

Hammer'n Hearts 

Captain: Neil Rodgers

5 team members  

Happiest On My Bike 

Captain: Lori Fox-Rossi

5 team members  

HATCH / HMM Hurricanes 

Captain: Peter Rusch

1 team member  

HD Supply Canada 

Captain: Rob Chipman

11 team members  

Heather's Warriors 

Captain: Rachel Sousa

4 team members  

Heavy Pedalers 

Captain: Jenny Serwylo

2 team members  

HICKS ON BIKES 

Captain: Sheri Flint

3 team members  

Hicksfire 

Captain: Helen Mallovy Hicks

2 team members  

High-5 

Captain: Mike Dupuis

5 team members  

Hitherfield Hawks 

Captain: Manuela Ris-Schofield

5 team members  

Hope Peddlers 

Captain: Joan Doorenspleet

17 team members  

Horizons ETFs 

Captain: Rob Stewart

5 team members  

HudBay 

Captain: David Garofalo

6 team members  

I Ride Cause I Can 

Captain: Scott Dykstra DOES THE WALK INSTEAD

2 team members  

I want to ride my bicycle, bicycle 

Captain: Barry Reznick

14 team members  

IBM-OCI-Roche Integrative Discovery Team 

Captain: Igor Jurisica

13 team members  

Iceberg 

Captain: Frederick To

4 team members  

IMAX, powered by Cannondale 

Captain: gary moss

24 team members  

ING Orange Spirit 

Captain: Matthew Lockett

6 team members  

Ink Spokes 

Captain: Melissa Gold

2 team members  

Innisfil Fire 

Captain: Thomas Raeburn

3 team members  

INSURANCE EXECUTIVES ROADRIDERS 

Captain: Piero Molinaro

12 team members  

Jean Machine 

Captain: Jean Zadilsky

2 team members  

Jessica's Crew 

Captain: Lino Pessoa

8 team members  

JMD Just Make a Difference 

Captain: Delio Rodrigues

3 team members  

Joe's Team 

Captain: Larry Chapman

30 team members  

Johnny's Angels 

Captain: Johnny Angelone

2 team members  

Jonathan's Journey 

Captain: Louis Cordeiro

22 team members  

Joy Riders 

Captain: Ian Sutherland

8 team members  

Judy's Team 

Captain: Brenda Baswick

2 team members  

Just Ducky 

Captain: Jayne Wagner

4 team members  

Kaitlin...for Life 

Captain: Bill Daniell

11 team members  

Kawartha Cranks 

Captain: Ton Van Nieuwkerk

8 team members  

Kickstands For Cancer 

Captain: John Annis

12 team members  

Kids Dental Centre 

Captain: Evan Zaretsky

2 team members  

Kim's Crew 

Captain: Donna Marshall

2 team members  

KINEcycle 

Captain: Michael Frustaci

2 team members  

King Crabs 

Captain: Rino Di Persio

2 team members  

Kings Riding 

Captain: Peter Reis

2 team members  

KW Crew 

Captain: Trischa Greschner

1 team member  

Kyle Shuts Down Amani 

Captain: Deb McMillan

10 team members  

L3 

Captain: Michelle Prychidny

3 team members  

Laramie's Classic Cruisers 

Captain: Marianne Harris

25 team members  

Last Minute 

Captain: Joe Notsch

2 team members  

League of Supercycles 

Captain: Jeff Stainsby

2 team members  

Lena's Ladies 

Captain: Oksana Ulisko

8 team members  

Leo 

Captain: Daniel Mayer

2 team members  

Life Advance 

Captain: Ian Shaw

10 team members  

LINAMAR 

Captain: Helen Robson

5 team members  

LITENS 

Captain: Paul Robinson

20 team members  

Live Love Ride 

Captain: Charlene Welsh

2 team members  

Loco Loco Motion 

Captain: Stan Koziura

2 team members  

Lost in Wine Country 

Captain: Thomas Abert

6 team members  

Lou Golf 

Captain: Dean Ferguson

5 team members  

Love Life 

Captain: Kyle Marcotte

3 team members  

Lubinskyj 

Captain: Luke Lubinskyj

2 team members  

Lucky Swimmer 

Captain: Adam Crawford

2 team members  

Lunatics on Wheels 

Captain: Nancy Croitoru

19 team members  

M2 Financial 

Captain: Craig Marchand

3 team members  

Mac Attack 

Captain: Lydia McIntosh

2 team members  

Magnum Mary's Memory Ride 

Captain: Erin Scott

4 team members  

Map Riders 

Captain: Nicole Vanderveer

9 team members  

MARANT for MANKIND 

Captain: Gino Vettoretto

33 team members  

Marie Savich's Celtic Tigers 

Captain: Derek Savich

3 team members  

Marty's Mavericks 

Captain: Donna Foy

12 team members  

May's Way 

Captain: Melvin Malone

2 team members  

MCAT Crew 

Captain: Richard Gardner

24 team members  

MDV Karma Riders 

Captain: Dyson Smith

2 team members  

MetalHearts 

Captain: Randy Colautti

2 team members  

Metro Maniacs 

Captain: Jordan Slatt

5 team members  

Michelle's Misfits 

Captain: Michelle Vandermeer

6 team members  

Mike Moves Us 

Captain: Heather Allan

8 team members  

Mimico Wild Pigeons 

Captain: Christine Case

13 team members  

MOJO Warriors 

Captain: Andrew Deighan

11 team members  

Molly's Movers 

Captain: Matthew Thornton

1 team member  

Momentum 

Captain: Jana Pokorna

2 team members  

Momma's Boyz 

Captain: Mike Chou

8 team members  

MooreRodway 

Captain: Melissa Rodway

2 team members  

Mother Parkers - Grinders 

Captain: Chris Meffen

7 team members  

MotherCorp 

Captain: Lara O'Brien

1 team member  

Moto Safety 

Captain: Nick Borcescu

98 team members  

Mountain Lions 

Captain: Victor Krahn

2 team members  

MPS Etobicoke 

Captain: Drew Cleland

11 team members  

N.O.W Nurses On Wheels 

Captain: Tracey Harrison

1 team member  

Niagara Slow-Spokes 

Captain: Stephen Coote

4 team members  

Norco Bicycles 

Captain: Jeff Faulds

5 team members  

Northriders 

Captain: Christian Prost

3 team members  

Numb Bums 

Captain: Kristy Fearon

2 team members  

Occupy Bike Seat 

Captain: Justin Wheeler

1 team member  

Old Dogs, Children, & Watermelon Wine 

Captain: Lisa Davey

8 team members  

oldspokes 

Captain: Wes Stitt

2 team members  

On The Road Again 

Captain: John Whitehead

8 team members  

One Gear One Love 

Captain: Steve Richards

4 team members  

OPS riders 

Captain: Alyssa Dickey

7 team members  

Ottawa Grupetto 

Captain: James Lawlor

3 team members  

OUT SPOK'N 

Captain: Randy Clinch

2 team members  

Out Spoken 

Captain: Sharon Chisholm

6 team members  

Painkiller 

Captain: Ken Webster

12 team members  

Paramedics for a Cure 

Captain: Greg Bruce

21 team members  

Passion Capitalists 

Captain: Paul Alofs

3 team members  

Payne N. Mycrackin 

Captain: Maryana Milicevic

1 team member  

Pedal Forward 

Captain: Lauren Dawe

2 team members  

Pedals 

Captain: Brooklyn Daneliak

3 team members  

Peet's Girls 

Captain: Erika van Diggelen

3 team members  

pegrenda 

Captain: Stuart Bradley

4 team members  

Peloton Backenders 

Captain: Raymond Levesque

4 team members  

Pepi's Girls 

Captain: Lillian Perivolaris

2 team members  

Perio Pedalers 

Captain: Michael Goldberg

2 team members  

Petalers 

Captain: Lisa Blight

5 team members  

PharmaTrust Peloton 

Captain: Faisal Ahamed

8 team members  

PineSouls 

Captain: Carol Hanslep

12 team members  

Pink Panthers 

Captain: Pradeepa Mitter

3 team members  

Pokca 

Captain: Ashley Milnes

7 team members  

Power of 6 

Captain: Jason van Wyngaarden

7 team members  

Power Pedalers 

Captain: Joe Vrbanek

15 team members  

Powered by Friends & Family 

Captain: Craig Goulding

10 team members  

Powered by Noie 

Captain: Ashley Barich

2 team members  

PowerStream 

Captain: Patrick Guran

20 team members  

Proud Mary's 

Captain: Julie Kinnear

6 team members  

Pruegger Peddlers 

Captain: Franz Pruegger

5 team members  

PTY TEAM (Panama) 

Captain: Francisco Naar

7 team members  

Pudgy Budgies 

Captain: Ahmed Farag

7 team members  

pwc centurions 

Captain: Ken Goodwin

7 team members  

Qonquering Qancer 

Captain: Kevin du Manoir

7 team members  

Rage Against the Disease 

Captain: Costanzo Raimondo

5 team members  

RANGZEN 

Captain: Youdon Khangsar

2 team members  

Rasberry Capital Corporation 

Captain: Evelyn Rasberry

1 team member  

RAV-ELENA 

Captain: Gavin Bridge

4 team members  

Razorbacks 

Captain: Dan Holstein

3 team members  

Reclaimed Dreams 

Captain: Kareen Wilkinson

4 team members  

Rehab Clinic Canada 

Captain: Altaf Virani

1 team member  

Rethink Talent 

Captain: Arty Baumann

2 team members  

Revolution 

Captain: Thomas Kaudelka

3 team members  

Richmond Hill Riders 

Captain: Collin Shotlander

3 team members  

Ricordo 

Captain: Donald Wallis

1 team member  

Ridaz 

Captain: Andrew Tabone

2 team members  

Ride - Because you can! 

Captain: David Morrison

2 team members  

Ride for Grace 

Captain: James Pelot

7 team members  

Ride for Mark Goehner 

Captain: Frank Goehner

1 team member  

Ride For Our Lives 

Captain: Alex Ruggieri

11 team members  

Ride For Research 

Captain: David Cain

2 team members  

Ride for Romy 

Captain: Ivana Di Cecco

7 team members  

Ride It Like You Stole It 

Captain: Jessica Hefele-Lawson

4 team members  

Ride Muskoka 

Captain: Andrew Struthers

2 team members  

Ride On For A Cure 

Captain: Craig Birchall

3 team members  

Ride to Survive 

Captain: Feni De Marco

18 team members  

Ride't like you stole't! 

Captain: Fauzia Hemani

1 team member  

Riders of the North 

Captain: Naiyeem Mohammed

1 team member  

Riding For A Reason 

Captain: Kevin Schieck

7 team members  

Riding for the Love of Life 

Captain: Lorenzo Santini

6 team members  

Riding in the Light of Hope 

Captain: patricia sandino

14 team members  

RJC Toronto 

Captain: Andrea Kerrigan

19 team members  

RMK Test 

Captain: rmktest 2015

1 team member  

RMP Accelerators 

Captain: Michael Sharpe

48 team members  

Road Warriors 

Captain: Mark Gelfand

2 team members  

Roche Crew 

Captain: Marcelle Cammisa

60 team members  

Rock'n Riders 

Captain: Michelle Stanford

3 team members  

Rockstar 

Captain: Vanessa Skupsky

2 team members  

Roddy's Riders 

Captain: Steven Rodriguez

11 team members  

Ron's Rockin' Riders 5 

Captain: Ronald Duguid

2 team members  

Roo Pancake 

Captain: myan marcen-gaudaur

2 team members  

Rookie Curb Hoppers 

Captain: Aimee Eyden

3 team members  

Rough Riders 

Captain: Adam Kelly

1 team member  

Salesforce.com 

Captain: Trevor Ali

4 team members  

Sam's Team 

Captain: Brian Borts

4 team members  

Sape Drafters 

Captain: Daniel Van Brunt

5 team members  

Scotia Flying S 

Captain: Gail Marchand

8 team members  

Scott's S.E.A.L.S. 

Captain: Ken Driscoll

1 team member  

Service Experts Heating & Airconditioning 

Captain: Danny Cassidy

9 team members  

SGNC 

Captain: Stephen Goldhar

8 team members  

Shake N' Bake 

Captain: Leah Smith

2 team members  

Shaker's & Maker's 

Captain: PAUL MEO

8 team members  

SHALGO 

Captain: Tracey Watson

3 team members  

Sheryl's Hope 

Captain: Sheryl Cheshire

10 team members  

SHIfT Happens 

Captain: Marci Trachter-Shane

13 team members  

Shifty Neutrals 

Captain: Marsha Faubert

4 team members  

Silent Fighters 

Captain: Andreea Predoi

2 team members  

Slow n Steady 

Captain: Alison Gibson

1 team member  

Slow Spokes 

Captain: Stuart Hayes

5 team members  

SMCDSB 

Captain: Peter Derochie

9 team members  

Smooth Rock Falls Asphalt Burners 

Captain: Joey Mercier

2 team members  

Spin Cycle 

Captain: Bailey Daniels

3 team members  

Spin with Lynne 

Captain: Lynne Flory

4 team members  

Spinning for a Cure 

Captain: Radha Nagaratnam

4 team members  

Spirit & Endurance 

Captain: Ed D'Amario

3 team members  

Spokes with Hope 

Captain: Rhonda Vodouris

7 team members  

Sprocket Rockets 

Captain: Kevin Stewart

18 team members  

SSJ 

Captain: Arash Ahmar

3 team members  

Stanley's Stars 

Captain: Justin Williams

4 team members  

Steam Whistle 

Captain: Tim McLaughlin

12 team members  

Stellar Riders 

Captain: Bart Calderone

15 team members  

Steve's Cycle Paths 

Captain: Steven Cohen

236 team members  

Stikeman Elliott 

Captain: Stuart McCormack

47 team members  

Stouffville Road Warriors 

Captain: Kyle Sandiford

3 team members  

Strathvegas 

Captain: Tyler Buchanan

2 team members  

Street Peddlers 

Captain: Michelle Isac

5 team members  

Street Riders 

Captain: Vish Surat

7 team members  

Streets Ahead 

Captain: Amy Shafey

4 team members  

sumo skate shop 

Captain: Chris Canavan

3 team members  

Sunny Blitz 

Captain: Joanne Biggs

2 team members  

Sweet Cheeks 

Captain: Krista McLean

8 team members  

TAC 

Captain: Ryan Manderson-Quinn

2 team members  

Tainted Butter 

Captain: Bram Walters

1 team member  

Tandemonium 

Captain: Dave Butler

3 team members  

TD Cyclers 

Captain: Adriano Rupa

11 team members  

Team 9 - In Our Lifetime 

Captain: Geoffrey Cardy

60 team members  

Team Aeroplan 

Captain: Kevin O'Brien

17 team members  

Team Aline 

Captain: Andrew Pride

7 team members  

Team Amici 

Captain: Paul Parete

9 team members  

Team Anemone 

Captain: Jessica deHaan

4 team members  

Team Antonio Maria Junior 

Captain: melissa junior

3 team members  

Team Apple Hills 

Captain: Alasdair Mackintosh

18 team members  

Team AREone 

Captain: Arun Narula

3 team members  

Team Atlas 

Captain: Andrew Famiglietti

9 team members  

Team Bag Balm 

Captain: Kelly Tobin

1 team member  

Team BCR 

Captain: Bret Goldin

4 team members  

Team Brampton 

Captain: Jason Roth

4 team members  

Team bspoke athletics 

Captain: Jonathan Farber

5 team members  

Team BUJU 

Captain: Mac Boodram

1 team member  

Team CANcer Cickerz 

Captain: Barbara McLean

5 team members  

Team Carpe Diem 

Captain: Tamara Tremblay-Bartolomucci

2 team members  

Team Carroll 

Captain: Jim Carroll

4 team members  

Team Charity 

Captain: Stuart Dynamics

1 team member  

Team Cityzen-Dominus 

Captain: Domenic Crignano

4 team members  

Team Communitech 

Captain: Duncan McDowell

26 team members  

Team Concept 

Captain: John Delfin

19 team members  

Team Courage - Coraggio 

Captain: Tony Di Iorio

14 team members  

Team Cowabunga! 

Captain: Geoff Eby

11 team members  

Team Cure Cancer 

Captain: Stan Stanczuk

7 team members  

Team Den Bosch 

Captain: Lynsey Tait

4 team members  

Team Discovery Channel 

Captain: Jess Chisholm

2 team members  

Team DMG 

Captain: Norman Van Duyn

8 team members  

Team Dynamics 

Captain: Mobile Dynamics

1 team member  

Team Embody 

Captain: Lucy Little

9 team members  

Team Energy 

Captain: John Voss

6 team members  

Team Erika 

Captain: Ben Heller

5 team members  

Team Erin 2012 

Captain: Noah Belman

32 team members  

Team Fasken 

Captain: Dugan Edmison

5 team members  

Team FHC 

Captain: Fab Corazzola

5 team members  

Team Francine 

Captain: Miranda Hunter

5 team members  

Team Freedom 

Captain: Adam Feberwee

12 team members  

Team Fusion 

Captain: Brenton Long

2 team members  

Team Gilmore 

Captain: Sabrina Fitzgerald

8 team members  

TEAM GIOVANNI & CONCETTA 

Captain: Marco Guglietti

10 team members  

TEAM GORDO 

Captain: Dionne Aleman

2 team members  

Team Green 

Captain: Peter Netupsky

1 team member  

Team Green Ginger 2 

Captain: Anita Arnold

1 team member  

TEAM GRIDPATH 

Captain: Lance Donnelly

38 team members  

Team Half-Ton 

Captain: Andrew Compton

4 team members  

Team Hammy 

Captain: Rob McColm

2 team members  

Team Hansford 

Captain: Peter Hansford

8 team members  

Team Harry Rosen 

Captain: Edward Liston

12 team members  

Team Hope 

Captain: Jason Da Silva

7 team members  

Team Hot Flash 

Captain: Catherine Nasmith

5 team members  

Team Humber 

Captain: Kyle Few

2 team members  

Team Impact 

Captain: Melissa Greco

13 team members  

Team Inmet 

Captain: Jochen Tilk

10 team members  

TEAM INNES 

Captain: Candace Innes

48 team members  

Team Intrepid 

Captain: Walter Mccormick

3 team members  

Team Invodane 

Captain: Kris Morra

11 team members  

Team Izzard 

Captain: Mike Playford

2 team members  

Team Jacob 

Captain: Paula Skowronski

12 team members  

Team Jet 

Captain: Martin Treffers

4 team members  

Team Jimmy 

Captain: Michael Gerard

14 team members  

Team Kilbarry Hill Construction 

Captain: Jordan Mecklinger

4 team members  

Team Kirkland Lake 

Captain: Kate Clarke

3 team members  

Team Knightstone 

Captain: David Lehberg

20 team members  

Team Kortright 

Captain: Brian Watson

7 team members  

Team KPMG- Ridin Survivin 

Captain: Peter Heimler

141 team members  

Team Life 

Captain: Erez Zevulunov

5 team members  

Team Lindsay 

Captain: Lisa Ashbourne

11 team members  

Team Liz 

Captain: Nicole Vivaldi

2 team members  

Team Luck-Fitzgerald 

Captain: John Luck

2 team members  

Team MacConquer 

Captain: Grant MacKenzie

22 team members  

Team MacDougall 

Captain: Moira MacDougall

6 team members  

Team Macquarie 

Captain: Craig Machel

30 team members  

Team Medcan 

Captain: David Caspari

1 team member  

Team Mikesabe 

Captain: Michael Fontbin

6 team members  

Team Mommabear 

Captain: Ray Kollars

14 team members  

Team Moms 

Captain: Mack Hosseinian

2 team members  

Team Murphy 

Captain: Joan Murphy

4 team members  

Team Muskoka 

Captain: ANDREW LUKS

5 team members  

Team Naners 

Captain: John Soares

3 team members  

Team Noble 'Plunger heads' 

Captain: Ken Marks

140 team members  

Team Osgoode 

Captain: Poonam Puri

4 team members  

Team Outward Bound 

Captain: John Fortin

11 team members  

Team Paladin Ontario 

Captain: Michael Fargey

5 team members  

Team Pedal Pushers 

Captain: Sarah Hatfield

5 team members  

Team Pinpoint 

Captain: Michael Marmur

2 team members  

Team Pullin 

Captain: Blake Pullin

3 team members  

Team Rack Attack 

Captain: J.Craig Sandy

7 team members  

Team Ramrod 

Captain: Matthew Brady

8 team members  

Team Rathnelly 

Captain: Edward Truant

3 team members  

Team RBC 

Captain: Chantal Serafini

19 team members  

Team Reilly 

Captain: Christian Jordan

3 team members  

Team rEvolution 

Captain: Russell Irvine

5 team members  

Team Ripple Effect 

Captain: Colin Bourke

2 team members  

Team Roche 

Captain: Tania Molinaro

22 team members  

Team Rolls Can-Ardly 

Captain: Ahab Abdel-Aziz

10 team members  

Team Rosenblood 

Captain: Jordan Rosenblood

5 team members  

team S.H.A.R.E. 

Captain: Steven Smith

8 team members  

Team Sainsbury 

Captain: A.J. Sainsbury

6 team members  

Team Saint-Gobain 

Captain: Stephen Sandre

8 team members  

Team Sally 

Captain: Heather Sally

4 team members  

Team SOWA 

Captain: Elizabeth Brown

11 team members  

Team Spirit 

Captain: Adam Chambers

3 team members  

Team Sprockets 

Captain: Stacy Singleton-McLeod

7 team members  

TEAM SPYNGA 

Captain: mitchell zuckerman

12 team members  

Team Starwood 

Captain: Stephen Foster

33 team members  

Team Suck-It-Up 

Captain: Mark Brager

31 team members  

Team Superman 

Captain: michael Brodie

7 team members  

TEAM SURGE ON 

Captain: Mary Ann Neary

14 team members  

Team Swartzman 

Captain: Lindsey Swartzman

4 team members  

Team Tailor Medical 

Captain: Whitney Hannah

8 team members  

Team Tamara 

Captain: Warren Bernstein

4 team members  

Team Testacular 

Captain: Steve Belman

6 team members  

Team Tito 

Captain: Fernando Tito

2 team members  

Team Traction 

Captain: jeff marshall

1 team member  

Team Trans 

Captain: Aaron Etchin

2 team members  

Team Tridel 

Captain: Melissa Cristofoli

13 team members  

Team Triumph 

Captain: Kevin Anderson

1 team member  

Team Venulum 

Captain: Mark Trotter

2 team members  

Team ViSalus Niagara 

Captain: Alison Drury

2 team members  

Team WellDent 

Captain: Migara Weerasinghe

3 team members  

Team Willer 

Captain: Russell Willer

13 team members  

Team Wilson 

Captain: chad wilson

1 team member  

Team YFF 

Captain: Julie Yagi Fornos

2 team members  

Team YM 

Captain: Erin Searle

36 team members  

Team Zen 

Captain: Lionel Boodlal

3 team members  

TeamBuy.ca 

Captain: Stephen Vo Van

1 team member  

Tenacious Team Taissa 

Captain: Frank Zechner

1 team member  

Testicle Festival 

Captain: Craig England

1 team member  

The A-Team 

Captain: Ashtin Spies

2 team members  

The Andersen's 

Captain: Erin Andersen

2 team members  

The Bikeaneers 

Captain: Kelly Marcella

4 team members  

The Brat Pack 

Captain: Peter Hill

11 team members  

The Calf Cramps 

Captain: Ron Craig

5 team members  

The Campbell Cancer Conquerors 

Captain: Evan Lind

2 team members  

The Chestnuts 

Captain: Jennifer Vandenberg-McBride

4 team members  

The Chicks and Dicks 

Captain: Jane Somerville

5 team members  

The Cutters 

Captain: JEFF MARSHALL

5 team members  

The Darkhorse Riders (Ontario) 

Captain: David Farr

4 team members  

The Dodgy Drafters 

Captain: Gord Henning

2 team members  

The Dominadors 

Captain: Mitchell Brown

2 team members  

The DUCA Rollers 

Captain: Linda Vignale

5 team members  

The Einherjar 

Captain: David Sebok

2 team members  

The Flying Dutchmen 

Captain: David Vanderlaan

10 team members  

The Flying Frenchmen 

Captain: Andre Chabot

2 team members  

The Forefactor Force 

Captain: Jeannette Tanguay

4 team members  

The Free Wheelers 

Captain: Jon Burns

4 team members  

The French Connection 

Captain: Marc Gravel

3 team members  

The Gerouxs 

Captain: Scott Inder

2 team members  

The Heme Team 

Captain: Cynthia Murray

13 team members  

The Highway Hooligans 

Captain: Ted Davidson

1 team member  

The K Krew 

Captain: Paul Krandel

15 team members  

The Man With the Dragon Tattoo 

Captain: Jason Ciurluini

3 team members  

The McDonald Bro's 

Captain: Shawn McDonald

2 team members  

The Misfit Toys 

Captain: Matt Kenny

12 team members  

The Nissan Dream Team 

Captain: Joanne Luckasavitch

8 team members  

The Oddballs 

Captain: Tim MacDonald

11 team members  

THE OFFROADERS 

Captain: Ryan Burke

3 team members  

The Pedal Pushers 

Captain: Catherine Russell

5 team members  

The Power of Bill 

Captain: Bill Wall

5 team members  

The Psychalists 

Captain: Tara Sigouin

8 team members  

The Road Crew 

Captain: Gary Munshaw

2 team members  

The Road Runner 

Captain: James LeBlanc

1 team member  

The Rolling Spoke Throughway 

Captain: David Steiner

2 team members  

The Rubberbandits 

Captain: Mark O'Brien

5 team members  

The Saurkrauts 

Captain: Eric Grabher-Meyer

2 team members  

The Shmedlines 

Captain: Susan Shiller

2 team members  

The Silver Spinners 

Captain: Louis Goluboff

7 team members  

The Spare Tires 

Captain: Jonathan Quinn

2 team members  

The Spokes 

Captain: Regan Leader

7 team members  

The Tortoises and the Hares 

Captain: victoria tremayne

5 team members  

The Wedding Party 

Captain: Steve Smith

2 team members  

The Wolfpack 

Captain: Mike Elliott

6 team members  

The YesHoles 

Captain: Tamara Benson

2 team members  

Thin Blue Line 

Captain: James Locke

6 team members  

This one's for you 

Captain: Aaron Conboy

4 team members  

Thomson Reuters Toronto 

Captain: James Keezer

4 team members  

Thousand Islanders 

Captain: Ed Venslovaitis

2 team members  

Three Generations 

Captain: Akos Jankura Sr.

3 team members  

Thundering Thighs 

Captain: Russell Gibbons

5 team members  

Tino-Gaetani & Carusi 

Captain: John Carusi

2 team members  

TitanRicks 

Captain: Brianne Lavery

4 team members  

Together Strong 

Captain: Raymond Cobarde

13 team members  

Tony's Crew 

Captain: Gilberto Resendes

2 team members  

Top Gear 

Captain: Roberto De Pasquale

9 team members  

Top Gun 

Captain: George Krumins

7 team members  

Toronto Hydro Cycling Team 

Captain: Gordon Baird

6 team members  

Toronto Police Cycling Team 

Captain: don ryan

7 team members  

Tour De Flee 

Captain: Jay Greenspoon

14 team members  

Tour de Tooth 

Captain: Neil Silver

6 team members  

Tour for the Cure 

Captain: Chloe-Rhae Hibbs-Baldwin DNC for 2014

2 team members  

Treasure Hill "Healing Wheels" 

Captain: Louie Baglione

3 team members  

True Grit 

Captain: Stefanie Sebanc

2 team members  

Two Girls One Bike 

Captain: Tricia Pokorny

2 team members  

Unicorns Rule! 

Captain: Xinzhu Wang

1 team member  

UWO ENGINEERS ERTW 

Captain: Mario Naric

2 team members  

Veho Curo 

Captain: Stephanie Liorentas

3 team members  

Venezuelan Brave Girls Team 

Captain: Ibis Quintero

2 team members  

Vision Crusaders - Ambassadors 

Captain: Klaus Bartosch

6 team members  

Warriors against Cancer 

Captain: Gerald O'Reilly

3 team members  

Waterloo Catholic District School Board 

Captain: Darcy Davis

20 team members  

We Handle Bars 

Captain: Sandra McLoughlin

4 team members  

We Likey to Bikey 

Captain: Luke Bristow

2 team members  

We must be nuts 

Captain: Joe Difede

2 team members  

We Thought This Was Quidditch Tryouts 

Captain: Claire Conrad

2 team members  

We're Kind Of A Big Deal! 

Captain: Nancy Jenkins

2 team members  

WeCycle 

Captain: Paget Catania

11 team members  

Weekend Cyclists 

Captain: Trevor Su

1 team member  

Weekend Warriors 

Captain: Phil Calvano

1 team member  

Wheel Talk 

Captain: Nicole Flynn

6 team members  

Wheels for Cure 

Captain: Michelle McIntosh

21 team members  

Wheels in Motion 

Captain: Frank Mazza

2 team members  

Wheels of Change 

Captain: Philip Zoratto

3 team members  

Whirling Dervishes CC 

Captain: Jonathon Grundy

5 team members  

Willie's Wankers 

Captain: William Magill Jnr

2 team members  

WWHDCTC 

Captain: Tim Melady

5 team members  

Yellow Jackets 

Captain: Andy Daniel

3 team members  

You & Me. 

Captain: Amy Dumoulin

2 team members  

Young Guns 

Captain: Shawn Betel

4 team members  

Zach's Angel 

Captain: Rochelle Coleman

1 team member  

ZMAS 

Captain: Wilkin Hsien

1 team member  

zz riderz 

Captain: Roberto Zen

12 team members  



REGISTER | DONATE | PRIVACY POLICY | CONTACT US | HOME

The Ride to Conquer Cancer is a registered trademark of Princess Margaret Hospital Foundation, used under license; Enbridge is a registered trademark of Enbridge, Inc., used under license.